Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan from February 25, 1997 No. 1713 “On the Establishment of the State Joint-Stock Insurance Company “Uzagrosugurta” and Decisions of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated March 6, 1997 No. 125 "On issues of organization of activities of the State Joint-Stock Insurance Company “Uzagrosugurta”.
"Uzagrosugurta" Joint-Stock Company is one of the universal companies in the insurance market of Uzbekistan, providing a full range of insurance services to all categories of businesses and individuals.
"Uzagrosugurta" JSC conducts Obligatory and Voluntary insurance activities in the general insurance industry in all 17 Insurance Classes according to the insurance activity classifier. The company pays great attention to the introduction of new types of insurance policies and in present day offers its customers more than 140 types of insurance policies.
Today the company has the most ramified network of (14) branches and (175) agencies all over the country. There are 2000 agent representative offices organized in order to increase the level of insurance protection of the population living in remote rural areas.
The authorized capital of the company is 108 955 938 720 sums ($13.1 million, 2018).
Founders of the Society
Our mission:
Currently, the company has an insurance infrastructure operating in all rural areas of the country, and its share in the insurance market of the Republic of Uzbekistan is 14.6%.
At the end of 2018, the company's assets amounted to 232.7 billion soums, insurance reserves - 123.7 billion soums, insurance premiums - 178.0 billion soums and the amount of paid insurance indemnities - 65 , 6 billion soums.
The company constantly studies the needs of customers and pays great attention to the simplicity and convenience of the proposed types of insurance. As a result of timely and complete fulfillment of its obligations to customers, the trust in the society is strengthened and the number of its customers is growing year by year.
The company pays great attention to the continuous training of its employees in order to provide quality customer service.
“Uzagrosugurta“ Joint Stock Company
“UZINSURANCE“ - was established by the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated February 25, 1997 “On the establishment of the state joint-stock insurance company“ UZAGROSUGURTA
JSC “Uzagrosugurta“ became the winner in the nomination “Best Insurance Company“ of the public award “Golden Umbrella“ held by the information-rating agency “SAIPRO“ in 2012-2013.
The company's solvency in 2018 was confirmed by the Ahbor-Reyting agency according to the national scale “UzA ++” - the forecast rating is “Stable” for the first half of the year.
The “uzA ++” rating indicates that the company's solvency level is consistently high.
The rating of Uzagrosugurta JSC shows the high level of the insurance company's ability to fulfill its obligations and the requirements of the owners of insurance policies in a timely and complete manner. The rating agency Ahbor-Reyting expects Uzagrosugurta to maintain high growth rates in the future.
Uzagrosugurta JSC won the public award in the field of insurance “Golden Umbrella ” presented by the information-rating agency “SAIPRO ” in the nomination “Best Insurance Company ” for 2018.
The company has its own place and image as one of the first and most advanced companies in the insurance market of Uzbekistan today. It is on the path of consistent development, making insurance business an important sector of the economy in our country, raising the insurance culture among the population, offering customers the insurance services they want, the most advanced science. to implement their policies in production processes and to further improve the production efficiency of personnel.
Company for clients
Trusting us to protect your family and business. Live in peace!
• Experience of a quarter of a century Uzinsurance has justified the trust of customers for 25 years.